Current Trustees

Trustees’ email

trustees@cadeinc.org

Trustees’ documents

Previous Trustees

  • Leonardo de Moura (CADE-26 program co-chair)
  • Ashish Tiwari (IJCAR 2016 program co-chair)
  • Larry Paulson (Reelected 2013, elected 2010)
  • Peter Baumgartner (Elected 2013, term expired 11/2009, reelected 11/2006, elected 10/2003)
  • Maria Paola Bonacina (President 2013-2016, elected 2013, CADE-24 program chair, term expired 2010, president 2009-2010, reelected 2007, elected 2004, secretary 1999-2004)
  • Brigitte Pientka (Reelected 2013, elected 2010)
  • Amy Felty (CADE-25 program co-chair, reelected 2010, elected 2007, secretary 2004-2007)
  • Deepak Kapur (IJCAR 2014 program co-chair, CADE-11 program chair)
  • Viorica Sofronie-Stokkermans (Elected 2011,CADE-23 program co-chair)
  • Bernhard Gramlich (Passed away on June 3 2014, elected 2012, IJCAR 2012 program co-chair)
  • Franz Baader (President 2011-2013, elected 2010, term expired 11/2009, president 2003-2009, reelected 11/2006, elected 10/2003, CADE-19 program chair)
  • Rajeev Goré (Term expired 2012, elected 11/2009, term expired 2007, elected 2004)
  • Reiner Hähnle (Vice president 2005-2011, reelected 2008, elected 2005)
  • Nikolaj Bjørner (CADE-23 program co-chair)
  • Wolfgang Ahrendt (Secretary 2007-2010)
  • Andrei Voronkov (Resigned 2010, elected 2007, term expired 2005, vice president 2003, elected 10/2002, CADE-18 program chair)
  • Aaron Stump (Term expired 11/2009, elected 2006)
  • Cesare Tinelli (Term expired 2008, elected 2005)
  • Alessandro Armando (IJCAR 2008 program co-chair)
  • David Basin (Term expired 2007, elected 2004, IJCAR 2004 program co-chair)
  • Michael Kohlhase (Term expired 2006, reelected 10/2003, elected 10/2000)
  • Robert Nieuwenhuis (CADE-20 program chair)
  • Toby Walsh (Term expired 2005, elected 10/2002)
  • Gilles Dowek (Term expired 2004, elected 9/2001)
  • Uli Furbach (IJCAR 2006 program co-chair, term expired 2003, president 1999-2003, reelected 10/2000, vice president 1998, elected 8/1997)
  • Harald Ganzinger (Passed away on June 3 2004, reelected 10/2002, elected 10/1999, CADE-16 program chair)
  • John Harrison (Term expired 2004, elected 9/2001)
  • Frank Pfenning (CADE-21 program chair, term expired 2004, president 2003-2004, reelected 9/2001, vice president 1999, elected 10/1998)
  • David McAllester (Term expired 2003, elected 10/2000, CADE-17 program chair)
  • David Plaisted (Term expired 2002, elected 10/1999)
  • Claude Kirchner (Term expired 2001, elected 10/1998, CADE-15 program chair)
  • William McCune (Term expired 2000, elected 8/1997, CADE-14 program chair)
  • Alan Bundy (Term expired 1999, president until 1996, CADE-12 program chair)
  • John Slaney (Term expired 1999, president 1997-1999, vice president 1996, CADE-13 program chair)
  • Mark Stickel (President 1996, vice president 1996, CADE-10 program chair)
  • Helene Kirchner (CADE-15 program chair)
  • Michael McRobbie (CADE-13 program chair)
  • Rusty Lusk (CADE-9 program chair)
  • Jörg Siekmann (CADE-8 program chair)
  • Don Loveland (CADE-6 program chair)